Sr.No Name Designation Qualification
1 Dr. Saksham Singh Principal MA (Hist) M. Ed, Ph.D, MBA (HR)
2 Ms Mandeep Kaur Talwar Vice Principal MA, B Ed
-
Teaching Staff
Sr.No Name Designation Qualification
PGTs
1 Ms Kavita Sharma PGT (Geog) MA, B Ed
2 Mr H S Bhatti PGT(Fine Art) MA (Fine Arts)
3 Mr Jasbinder Singh Parmar PGT(Hist) MA, B Ed
4 Mr Puneet Sharma PGT (Phys) M.Sc, B Ed
5 Mr Gagan Chadha PGT (Cmptr) M.Sc, (IT),B Ed
6 Mr Lucky Goura PGT (Chem) M.Sc, B Ed
7 Ms Kamaljeet Kaur Bajwa PGT (Eng) MA , B Ed
8 Ms Gurpreet Kaur PGT (Com) M.Com. B Ed
9 Mr Arun Gupta PGT (Chem) M.Sc , B Ed
10 Ms Mansimranjeet Kaur PGT (Maths) M Sc, B Ed
11 Ms Harprit Kaur PGT (Eco) MA (Eco), B.Ed
12 Mr Naveen Sethi PGT (Math) MSc (Math), B.Ed
-
TGTs
1 Mrs Shallu Sharma Headmistress M Phil, M. Ed
2 Ms Kiran Bala Bhardwaj TGT (Sc) M.Sc , M Ed
3 Ms Anju Setia TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B Ed
4 Ms Meena Bhatia TGT (Hindi) MA , B Ed
5 Ms Vibha Bhardwaj TGT (Counsellor) MA (Psy)
6 Mr Harinder Singh TGT (Hist) MA , B Ed
7 Mr Pawandeep Singh TGT (Sc) B.Sc, B Ed
8 Ms Usha Rani TGT(Hindi) M.A, B Ed
9 Ms Surinderjit Kaur TGT (Pbi) MA, B Ed
10 Ms Rimple Munjal TGT (Hindi) MA, B Ed
11 Ms Manju Sharma TGT (Eng) MA, B Ed
12 Ms Rajni Dua TGT (Eng) M Sc, B Ed
13 Ms Esha Singh TGT(ENG) MA, B Ed
14 Ms Ashima Sharma TGT (Bio) M.Sc, M.Ed
15 Ms Neena Sharma TGT (Sol.Sc) MA, B.Ed
16 Ms Gurpreet Kaur Bajaj TGT(Maths) BA, B Ed
17 Ms Parveen TGT(Math) M.Sc, B Ed
18 Ms Kumari Anita TGT (Hindi) M. Sc, B Ed
19 Ms Ritu TGT(Math) M.Sc, B Ed
20 Ms Anu Gupta TGT (Maths) M.Sc, B Ed
21 Ms Ranjeet Singh TGT(Spl Edu) MA, B Ed
22 Ms Anmol TGT(Eng) B.A, B Ed
23 Ms Chitra Sharma TGT(S.Sc) M Sc, B Ed
24 Mr Nabanshu Das TGT (Eng) BA, B. Ed
25 Ms Navkiran TGT (Maths) M.Sc, M Phill, B Ed
26 Ms Harpreet Kaur TGT (Maths) M.Sc , B Ed
27 Ms Vishaldeep Kaur TGT (Eng) MA (Eng), M.Ed
28 Ms Kritika TGT (Cmptr) B. Tech, M.Tech
29 Mr Sandeep Verma TGT(Music) MA, B Ed
30 Mr Manvindra Singh TGT(Sol Sc) MA, B Ed
31 Ms Bhawana Miglani TGT (S.Sc) MA (Pol Sc)B. Ed
32 Mr Paramveer Singh TGT(Art) MFA
33 Ms Gurdeep Kaur TGT(Hindi) M.A, B Ed
34 Ms Nisha TGT(Sol Sc) M.A, B Ed
35 Ms Manju Bala TGT (Pbi) MA B.Ed
36 Mr Balanand Jha TGT (Sanskrit) MA, B.Ed
37 Ms Pragati Chadha TGT (Eng) MA, B.Ed
38 Ms Shivani Sharma TGT (Pbi) MA M.Ed
-
PRTs
1 Ms Sarabjit Kaur Bhatti PRT BA, B Ed
2 Mrs Jyoti Khanna PRT BA, B Ed
3 Ms Inderjit Kaur PRT (PTI) BP Ed
4 Mr Vinod Kumar Suri PRT (PTI) BP Ed, ANO
5 Ms Mohinderpal Kaur PRT MA, B Ed
6 Ms Davinder Kaur Saini PRT BA, B Ed
7 Ms Pooja Rani Sharma PRT M.Sc, B Ed
8 Ms Ashu Dhawan PRT BA, B Ed, ANO
9 Mr Gurpreet Singh PRT(Cmptr) MCA
10 Ms Harkirat Kaur PRT B.Com, M.Com, B.Ed
11 Ms Rukshi Dhamija PRT M Com, B Ed
12 Ms Sona Singh PRT BA,B Ed
13 Ms Sukhwinderjeet Kaur PRT BA , B Ed
14 Ms Bhupinder Kaur Bedi PRT BA, B Ed
15 Ms Babita Bhutani PRT B.Sc, B Ed
16 Ms Santosh Kumari PRT BA, B Ed
17 Ms Santosh Kaur Dhillon PRT MA, B Ed
18 Ms Nisha Gupta PRT M.Sc, B Ed
19 Ms Anuradha Sharma PRT MA, B Ed
20 Ms Sushma Rana Sanghotra PRT MA, B Ed
21 Ms Kanwalinder Kaur PRT MA, B Ed
22 Ms Kamna Dhingra PRT (Cmptr) M.Sc (IT),PGDCA
23 Ms Ranjeet Kaur PRT MA, B Ed
24 Ms Deepika Sharma PRT B.Sc, B Ed
25 Mr Vikas Bhardwaj PRT (Cmptr) BCA
26 Ms Anita Jaswal PRT MA, B Ed
27 Ms Mamta Ghosh PRT MA, B Ed
28 Ms Pawandeep Kaur PRT M Sc, B Ed
29 Ms Manjula Rani Maken PRT MA, B Ed
30 Ms Palwinder Kaur PRT M Sc, B Ed
31 Ms Babita Sharma PRT M Sc, B Ed
32 Ms Maninder Pal Kaur PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
33 Ms Bharti Sharma PRT MA, B Ed
34 Mr Mandeep Singh PRT B.Sc, B.Ed
35 Ms Kumari Jyoti PRT MA, B Ed
36 Ms Sandip Kaur PRT M. Com, B. Ed
37 Mr Karan Verma PRT(Music) MA, B. Ed
-
Adm Staff
1 Hony/Sub Maj Kalyan Singh (Retd) Head Clk Graduate
2 Hony Sub Maj Darshan Singh (Retd) Accountant Graduate
3 Ms Anju Bala LDC M.Com, PGDCA
4 Hony Sub Maj Harpal Singh (Retd) Adm Supvr Graduate
-
Non-Teaching Staff
1 Mr Sanjeev Vashisht IT Spvr Diploma - MCP & MCSA
2 Mr Moti Lal Lab Attd 10+2
3 Mr Shinder Pal Lab Attd BA Part I
4 Ms Baljeet Kaur Nursing Asst ANM
5 Ms Rekha Tyagi Librarian
6 Ms Monika Asst Lib B Tech
-
Group 'D' Staff
1 Mr Jawinder Prasad Msgr cum Mali Msgr cum Mali
2 Mr Jawinder Prasad Msgr cum Mali Illiterate
3 Mr Som Dutt Sharma Msgr cum Mali Matric
4 Mr Jaswinder Pal Elect 7th
5 Mr Ram Baran Grnd Man Illiterate
6 Mr Madan Lal Grnd Man 9th
7 Mr Mushtaq Safai Karamchari 8th
8 Mr Sohan Lal Mali cum Grdnr Illiterate
9 Mr Rakesh Kumar Safai Karamchari 8th
10 Ms Asha Devi Safai Karamchari Illiterate
11 Ms Jaswinder Kaur Safai Karamchari 8th
12 Ms Krishna Safai Karamchari Illiterate
13 Ms Sunita Safai Karamchari Illiterate
14 Mr Rakesh Kumar Safai Karamchari 8th
15 Mr Harjit Singh Safai Karamchari 8th
-